May Heydays at Evesham:   Programme

This will change!  Keep coming back to see the latest version.

The sessions are colour-coded as follows:    English    American    Mixed    Scottish    International    Singing/Music

      Note that Firefox and Chrome need to be told to print background colours.  Alternatively you can export the page to Powerpoint, though you may need to change the font size to fit the grids on the page.  We recommend printing in landscape mode, which should give you a readable page for Friday and Saturday, another for Sunday and Monday, and as many as it takes for the Workshops.

TimeSmaller GymDance StudioDining HallDrama StudioSmall HallHalls/rooms tbc
Friday
20.00‑22.30Not in useAmerican Dance
Rhodri Davies
Wild Ride
Mixed Dance
John Sweeney
Keeping Thyme
Not in useInternational
Welcome Dance

Karin Bellaart
Klerizma
Saturday
9.45‑11.00Mixed workshop
Nicola Scott
Portland Drive
English Workshop
Joanna Reiner
Keeping Thyme
American workshop
Rhodri Davies
Wild Ride
Scottish workshop
Fiona Grant
International workshop
Karin Bellaart
11.30‑12.45Mixed workshop
Trevor Monson
Portland Drive
English workshop
Joanna Reiner
Keeping Thyme
American workshop
John Sweeney
Wild Ride
Scottish workshop
Fiona Grant
International workshop
Snezana Balkanska
12.45‑14.00Lunch
14.00‑15.15Waltz workshop
John Sweeney
Wild Ride
American workshop
Carol Ormand
Albireo
New Callers' Showcase
Purcell's PP
Singing workshop
James Eisner
International workshop
TBA
15.45‑17.00English workshop
Bernie Culkin
Portland Drive
American workshop
Carol Ormand
Albireo
New Callers' Showcase
Purcell's PP
English Music workshop
Julia Day
International workshop
Snezana Balkanska
17.00‑19.30BreakBreakBreakBreakBreak17.00‑18.00
Callers' Round
19.30‑22.30Mixed Dance
Trevor Monson
Albireo
English Ball
Joanna Reiner
Purcell's PP
American Dance
Carol Ormond
Wild Ride
Mixed Eastern
European Dance

Bob Robinson
Klerizma

TimeSmaller GymDance StudioDining HallDrama StudioSmall HallHalls/rooms tbc
Sunday
9.45‑11.00English workshop
Nigel Close
Purcell's PP
American workshop
Rhodri Davies
Wild Ride
Mixed workshop
Trevor Monson
Keeping Thyme
Scottish workshop
Fiona Grant
French workshop
Steve & Nikki
Confluence
11.30‑12.45English workshop
Bernie Culkin
Purcell's PP
American workshop
John Sweeney
Wild Ride
Mixed workshop
Trevor Monson
Keeping Thyme
Scottish workshop
Fiona Grant
International workshop
Snezana Balkanska
Singing workshop
James Eisner
12.45‑14.00Lunch
14.00‑15.15English workshop
Joanna Reiner
Purcell's PP
Tea Dance
MC: Jen Morgan
Keeping Thyme
American workshop
Carol Ormond
Portland Drive
Scottish Ball
Fiona Grant
International workshop
Snezana Balkanska
Singing workshop
James Eisner
15.45‑17.00English workshop
Joanna Reiner
Purcell's PP
Tea Dance
MC: Jen Morgan
Keeping Thyme
American workshop
Carol Ormond
Portland Drive
Scottish Ball
Fiona Grant
International workshop
Karin Bellaart
French workshop
Steve & Nikki
Confluence
17.00‑19.30BreakBreakBreakBreakBreak17.00‑18.00
Callers' Round
19.30‑22.30Mixed Dance
Joanna Reiner
Portland Drive
American Dance
Carol Ormond
Albireo
400 Years Ball
Rhodri Davies
Purcell's PP
International Dance
Snezana Balkanska
Klerizma
French Dance
Steve & Nikki
Confluence
Monday
9.45‑11.00Mixed workshop
Trevor Monson
Portland Drive
American workshop
Carol Ormond
Wild Ride
English workshop
Joanna Reiner
Albireo
International workshop
Karin Bellaart
11.30‑12.45Mixed workshop
Jeannie Byron‑Williams
Portland Drive
American workshop
Carol Ormond
Wild Ride
English workshop
Joanna Reiner
Albireo
English music workshop
Julia Day
International workshop
Snezana Balkanska
12.45‑13.45Lunch
13.45‑15.45Not in useNot in useFinal Fling
MC: Nigel Close
Albireo

Some people wear costume or smart dress for the Balls, but you don't have to!

Workshops

Workshop descriptions will be added here, so that the whole programme can be viewed or printed in one go.